Data protection


Privacy policy

  1. Data protection at a glance

Welcome to Hölscher Leuschner. Thank you for your visit and your interest in our company. We protect your personal data. In this privacy policy you will find more information about this.

General information
The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

Data collection on our website
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website.
How do we collect your data? On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.
Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. What do we use your data for? Some of the data is collected in order to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour. What rights do you have regarding your data? You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions on the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. For details, please refer to the privacy policy under "Right to restriction of processing".

Third-party analytics and tools
When visiting our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you.

You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information about these tools and about your objection options can be found in the following privacy policy.

  1. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
When you use this website, various personal data are collected.
Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Notes on the responsible body
The controller under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other applicable data protection laws is:


Hölscher Leuschner GmbH & Co.KG
48488 EMSBÜREN
48488 Emsbüren
Phone: 49 (0) 5903 93960
Email: zentrale@hl-agrar.de


The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Data protection officer required by law
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company:


Hölscher Leuschner GmbH & Co.KG
Mr Klaus Morshuis
48488 EMSBÜREN
48488 Emsbüren
Phone: 49 (0) 5903 93960
Email: datenschutz@hl-agrar.de

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient.
The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in specific cases, and to
Direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR) If the data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. e or f DSGVO, you have the following rights the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing of your personal data at any time. of your personal data; this also applies to an objection based on these provisions.
based profiling. The respective legal basis, on which a processing is based, can be found in the following of this privacy policy. If you object, we will not disclose your data to third parties. no longer process personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for doing so. grounds for processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or which are likely to Processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection according to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO). If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to withdraw your consent. Right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of purposes of such advertising; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is connected with such advertising. direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will be stored and subsequently no longer used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Para. 2
GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of breaches of the GDPR, the data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a
supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The right of appeal shall be without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do this, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:
If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal data happened / happens unlawfully, you can demand the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion.
If we no longer need your personal data, but you want to use it to exercise,
defence or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of the deletion.
If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may - apart from being stored - only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to advertising e-mails
The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

  1. Data collection on our website

Cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.
Cookies, which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping cart function), are stored on
Based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO stored. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Cookie consent with Usercentrics
This website uses the cookie consent technology of Usercentrics to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies on your terminal device and to document this in accordance with data protection law. The provider of this technology is Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany, website: https://usercentrics.com/de/ (hereinafter "Usercentrics").

When you enter our website, the following personal data is transferred to Usercentrics:

  • Your consent(s) or the revocation of your consent(s)
  • your IP address
  • Information about your browser
  • Information about your terminal device
  • Time of your visit to the website

Furthermore, Usercentrics stores a cookie in your browser in order to be able to assign the consent given to you or its revocation. The data collected in this way is stored until you request us to delete it, delete the Usercentrics cookie yourself or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies. Mandatory legal storage obligations remain unaffected.

Usercentrics is used to obtain the legally required consent for the use of cookies. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address


This data is not merged with other data sources.
The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.


Contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the
Your personal data, including the contact details you provide on the enquiry form, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.
The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on
Basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be processed for the purpose of handling your request.
stored and processed by us. We do not pass on this data without your consent.
The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) and / or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests sent to us. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

  1. social media

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)
Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here:
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE.
When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their
use by Facebook. For more information, please see Facebook's privacy policy at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.
If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.
The use of Facebook plugins is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The
Website operator has a legitimate interest in having as much visibility as possible on social media.

  1. Plugins and tools

YouTube with enhanced privacy
Our website uses plugins of the website YouTube. The operator of the pages is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
We use YouTube in extended privacy mode. According to YouTube, this mode means that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. However, the disclosure of data to YouTube partners is not necessarily excluded by the extended data protection mode. For example, regardless of whether you watch a video, YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network. As soon as you start a YouTube video on our website, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.
If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
Furthermore, YouTube can save various cookies on your terminal device after starting a video. These cookies allow YouTube to obtain information about visitors to our website. This information is used, among other things, to collect video statistics, improve the user experience and prevent fraud attempts. The cookies remain on your terminal device until you delete them.
If necessary, further data processing operations may be triggered after the start of a YouTube video, over which we have no influence.
YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
For more information about privacy at YouTube, please see their privacy policy at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. 
For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer. You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq
and in Google's privacy policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de .

  1. Own services

Applications
We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via the online application form).
In the following, we inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will be carried out in accordance with applicable data protection law and all other legal provisions and that your data will be treated in strict confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection

If you send us an application, we process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes in the context of job interviews, etc.), insofar as this is necessary for the decision on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG-neu according to German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (general contract initiation) and - if you have given your consent - Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time. Your personal data will only be passed on within our company to persons who are involved in processing your application.

If the application is successful, the data submitted by you will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of § 26 BDSG-neu and Art. 6 para. lit. b DSGVO for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship.

Retention period of the data

If we are unable to make you a job offer, if you reject a job offer, withdraw your application, revoke your consent to data processing or request us to delete the data, the data you have submitted, including any remaining physical application documents, will be stored or retained (retention period) for a maximum of 6 months after completion of the application process in order to be able to trace the details of the application process in the event of discrepancies (Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO).

YOU CAN OBJECT TO THIS STORAGE IF YOU HAVE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS THAT OUTWEIGH OUR INTERESTS.

After expiry of the retention period, the data will be deleted, unless there is a legal obligation to retain the data or another legal reason for further storage. If it is evident that the storage of your data will be necessary after the expiry of the retention period (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), a solution will only take place when the data has become irrelevant. Other statutory retention obligations remain unaffected.

H+L
SIEMENSSTRASSE 15

48488 EMSBÜREN

GERMANY

Tel.: 05903 - 9396 0

Fax: 05903 - 72 73

info@hplusl.com

Office Hours

Mon.: 7:00 - 16:00
Wed.-Thu.: 7:30 - 16:00
Fri.: 7:30 - 15:00